Schedule

Thursday, October 3

4:00 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. Registration/Information Desk Open
Session 1: Bladder/Prostate/Oncology – Moderated by: Alan Partin, MD, PhD
6:30 p.m.- 7:00 p.m.

Imaging in Prostate Cancer

Presented by: Michael Gorin, MD

7:00 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

BCG Failures – Options

Presented by: James McKiernan, MD

7:30 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Localized Prostate Cancer Guidelines

Presented by: Christian Pavlovich, MD

8:00 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. Meet & Greet in Exhibit Hall

Friday, October 4

7:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. Registration/Information Desk Open
7:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m. Breakfast with Exhibitors
Session 2: Testis/Penis/Andrology – Moderated by: Amin Herati, MD
8:00 a.m. – 8:30 a.m.

Guidelines: Advanced Testicular Cancer

Presented by: Keyan Salari, MD, PhD

8:30 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.

Guidelines: Penile Cancer

Presented by: Adam Feldman, MD

9:00 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.

Penile Sexual Rehabilitation Following Radical Pelvic Surgery

Presented by Peter Stahl, MD

9:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.

Panel Discussion

Panelists: Keyan Salari, MD, PhD, Adam Feldman, MD, Amin Herati, MD

10:00 a.m. -10:30 a.m. Break – Visit Exhibitors
Session 3: Incontinence/Trauma – Moderated by: Jamie Wright, MD
10:30 am – 10:50 a.m.

Male Incontinence Management

Presented by: Jamie Wright, MD

10:50 a.m. – 11:10 a.m.

Surgical Approach to Female Incontinence

Presented by: Lunan Ji, MD

11:10 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Guidelines: Urethral Stricture Disease

Presented by: Anton Wintner, MD

11:30 a.m. – 11:50 a.m.

Neurogenic Bladder – Urodynamics

Presented by: Elise De, MD

11:50 p.m. – 12:10 p.m.

Laparoscopic Misadventures

Presented by Mohamad Allaf, MD

12:10 p.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Panel Discussion

Panelists: Jamie Wright, MD, Lunan Ji, Anton Wintner, MD, Elise De, MD, Mohamad Allaf, MD

12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.

 

Industry Sponsored Lunch

 

Session 4: BPH/Infections/Erectile Dysfunction – Moderated by: Amin Herati, MD
1:30 p.m. – 1:50 p.m.

UTI – Female Management

Presented by: Gina Badalato, MD

1:50 p.m. – 2:10 p.m.

Guidelines: Male Sexual Dysfunction

Presented by: Ajay Nehra, MD

2:10 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Urolift Rezume Experience

Presented by: Ajay Nehra, MD

2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Keynote Speaker: Nocturia

Presented by: Alan Wein, MD, PhD

3:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Panel Discussion

Panelists: Alan Wein, MD, PhD, Gina Badalato, MD, Ajay Nehra, Amin Herati, MD

4:00 pm – 4:20 pm

Break – Visit Exhibitors

 

Session 5: Kidney Tumors and Stones – Moderated by: Michael Blute, MD
4:20 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.

 Management of Caval Thrombus – Update

Presented by: Michael Blute, MD

4:40 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Immunotherapy for RCC

Presented by: Charles Drake, MD

5:00 p.m. – 5:20 p.m.

Guidelines: Surgical Stone Disease

Presented by: Brian Eisner, MD

5:20 p.m. – 5:40 p.m.

Guidelines: Medical Stone Disease

Presented by Brian Matlaga, MD

5:40 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.

Panel Discussion

Panelists: Michael Blute, MD, Charles Drake, MD, Brian Eisner, MD, Brian Matlaga, MD

6:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. Welcome Reception

Saturday, October 5

7:00 a.m. – 3:30 p.m. Registration/Information Desk Open
7:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m. Breakfast with Exhibitors
Session 6: Pediatric Urology – Moderated by: Heather DiCarlo, MD
8:00a.m. – 8:30 a.m.

Pediatric Urology in the Adolescent

Presented by: Jack Elder, MD

8:30 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.

Hypospadias Surgery A-Z

Presented by: Heather DiCarlo, MD

9:00 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.

Update – Exstrophy Management

Presented by: John Gearhart, MD

9:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.

Pediatric Incontinence

Presented by: Heather DiCarlo, MD

10:00 a.m. -10:30 a.m. Break – Visit Exhibitors
Session 7: Advanced Decision Making – Moderated by: Mitchell Benson, MD
10:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Penile Transplant Surgery

Presented by:  Trinity Bivalacqua, MD

11:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Prostate Cases: Active Surveillance 2019

Presented by: Michael Gorin, MD

11:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

Urologists Role in Advanced Prostate Cancer

Presented by: Mitchell Benson, MD

12:00 p.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Panel Discussion

Panelists: Trinity Bivalacqua, MD, Michael Gorin, MD, Mitchell Benson, MD

12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.

Industry Sponsored Lunch

 

Session 8: Novel Therapy Approaches – Moderated by: Michael Gorin, MD
1:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Focal Therapy Update

Presented by: Demetrious Simopoulos, MD

2:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Testosterone Replacement Update

Presented by: Amin Herati, MD

2:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Teaching Robotic Surgery

Presented by: Douglas Dahl, MD

3:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Panel Discussion

Panelists: Demetrious Simopoulos, MD, Amin Herati, MD, Douglas Dahl, MD

3:30pm Adjourn